Tony Green

District Councillor for Terriers & Amersham Hill

Tony's County Responsabilities and Appointments:

• Cabinet Member for Economic Development & Regeneration
• Chairman of High Wycombe Town Committee
• Licensing Committee

Tony's Outside Bodies:

• Chairman of High Wycombe Town Twinning Association

News

Town Council in High Wycombe

At the end of last year, petitions were submitted to the council calling for parish councils for Totteridge and Micklefield wards, these were followed by a petition for a town council in High Wycombe.

See Also

Lesley Clarke

District and County Councillor for AbbeyLesley's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• Chairman of the Standards Committee
• Vice Chairman of Wycombe District Council
• Vice Chairman of the Improvement and Review Commission
• Member of the High Wycombe Town Committee
• Member of the Local Standards Hearing Panel
• Member of the New Local Plan TFG

Jean Teesdale

District Councillor for Chiltern Rise and County Councillor for Chiltern Villages.Jean's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• Cabinet Member for Environment
• Planning CommitteeJean's County Responsabilities and Appointments:

Wendy Mallen

District Councillor for Downley and Plomer Hill and County Councillor for DownleyWendy's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• Improvement and Review Commission
• New Local Plan TFG
• Personnel and Development CommitteeWendy's County Responsabilities and Appointments:

Katrina Wood

District and County Counillor for Tylers Green & Loudwater. Parish Councillor for Chepping Wycombe.Katrina's County Responsabilities and Appointments:• Education, Skills and Children's Services Select Committee
• Chepping Wye Valley Local Community Partnership
• Home to School Transport Sub-Committee
• Rights of Way Committee

David Shakespeare OBE

District and County Councillor for Tylers Green and LoudwaterDavid's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• Licensing Committee
• Local Standards Hearing Panel
• Regulatory & Appeals Committee
• Standards CommitteeDavid's County Responsabilities and Appointments:

Ian McEnnis

District Councillor for Chiltern RiseIan's Responsabilities and Appointments:• Chairman of Wycombe District Council
• Vice Chairman of Licensing Committee
• Planning Committee 

Alan Hill

District Councillor for AbbeyAlan's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• Chairman of the Licensing Committee
• Vice Chairman of Planning Committee
• High Wycombe Town Committee
• Improvement and Review Commission

Mahboob Hussain JP

Mahboobs's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• Cabinet Member for HR, ICT & Customer Services
• Vice Chairman of Wycombe Town Committee
• Regulatory & Appeals Committee

Maz Hussain

District Councillor for DisraeliMaz's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• High Wycombe Town Committee
• Licensing Committee
• Personnel and Development Committee 

Paul Turner

District Councillor for Downley and Plomer HillPaul's District Responsabilities and Appointments:• Audit Committee
• Planning Committee